Privacy policy

This is the privacy policy of the listsaz.com site and informs you how we will use your personal information, collected from this site.

Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting your personal information. By using the listsaz.com website, you agree to the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices are subject to change, and any changes will be posted here and all changes will apply only to future activities and information and not retroactively. We encourage you to access this page, whenever you access listsaz.com, to ensure that you are aware of changes in this privacy policy and to inform you of how we will use your private information. This policy applies only to this website (ie: https://listsaz.com/) and NOT to other partner sites.

In order to answer your questions and keep track of your use of our site, you may need to ask for personal information, such as your name, address, email address and telephone number. However, this information will not be used to send you other offers, information about the services of our company without your consent. listsaz.com undertakes to protect the privacy of visitors to its site.

The administrators of listsaz.com will not use your personal information for any purpose other than to maintain communication with you in order to keep you up to date with the news of our site, by email or telephone. Certainly listsaz.com will not provide in any form, nor to third parties, your particular information (name, surname, user, email, address, telephone, city, etc.) in our database, for commercial or commercial purposes. any other nature. When you visit the site, certain data about you may be collected by traffic monitoring and metering systems and online operating and advertising systems, without access to confidential data.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, listsaz.com will administer in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you. We inform you that the personal data you provide us are processed in order to offer in optimal conditions by listsaz.com the services on the internet.

Google's advertising and content network privacy policy

listsaz.com also uses third party advertising companies such as Google Adsense to run ads and advertisements on our website. These advertising companies may use the information (except for your last name, first name, city, address, e-mail address or telephone numbers) regarding your visits to this site or others, only for the purpose of providing and providing advertisements about goods and services that may interest you. The person who accesses the site www.listsaz.com informs that the administrators of this site cannot control and do not offer any guarantees regarding the security of the information that is transmitted through the Internet.

The DoubleClick DART cookie is used by Google in ads served on its partners' websites, such as websites that display AdSense ads or participate in advertising networks authorized by Google. When users access listsaz.com and see an ad or click on it, a cookie may be placed in the end user's browser. The data collected through these cookies will be used to help more efficiently run and manage ads on publishers' websites and across the web. More information about content policies

Users can opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting Privacy in Advertising.